Emcore Airport Services Ltd, Surbiton

write review
updated on 17 January 2020

Opening Times

FridayFr
08:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  3 h 16 min.
3 h 16 min

Official Data

Official Name
EMCOR GROUP (UK) PLC
Reg. office address
1 THE CRESCENT, KT6 4BN, SURBITON, Greater London England
Company Number
00806888
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
12/09/2005 - EMCOR DRAKE & SCULL GROUP PLC
05/07/2001 - DRAKE & SCULL GROUP LIMITED
14/01/2000 - DRAKE & SCULL ENGINEERING LIMITED
SIC Code
43210 - Electrical installation
43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
81100 - Combined facilities support activities
Date of Incorporation
27 May 1964
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Previous addresses
1 Thameside Centre Kew Bridge Road Brentford Middlesex TW8 0HF

Description

Keywords:
Electricians, Facilities Management, Electrical Installations, Building Management, Consultancy, Head Office, Corporate Head Office Management, HVAC, Total Facilities Management Services
Services
Building Maintenance, Property Maintenance, Property Maintenance & Repairs, Repair, Construction Services, Building Engineering
Categories
Builders, Plumber, Heating Contractors, Air Conditioning Contractors
Emcore Airport Services Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Emcore Airport Services Ltd

4.1 from 5

Good

7 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Emcore Airport Services Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. LANGHAM HOUSE, 35 ADELAIDE ROAD
    KT6 4SR  Surbiton
  2. 17 Claremont Road
    KT6 4QR  Surbiton
    020 8399 1888
  3. 20 Claremont Road
    KT6 4QU  Surbiton
    +44 20 8614 1216
  4. 19-21 Claremont Road
    KT6 4QR  Surbiton
    020 8296 9111
  5. 13 CLAREMONT ROAD
    KT6 4QR  Surbiton
    0208 390 4841
  6. 6 Claremont Rd
    KT6 4QU  Surbiton
    020 8390 6279
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies